Home > singles > Klatch

Klatch

  • Prices & Options
  • Colors
  • Touch-Up Paint
  • Bike Reviews
  • Custom Sized Bikes
  • Fitting Guide
  • 2014 Catalog
  • MSRP - $4460.00

    *Price of bike pictured may vary due to included options.

    • At Co-Motion HQ, Klatch time is the daily 1:30 espresso break, when you can count on some bragging about the previous day’s epic ride. Our new gravel-racer Klatch is  the bike you will brag about at your next social gathering of bike nerds...

     

    • 700c wheels with room for 40mm off-road tires

    • Light and tough exclusive Reynolds 853 steel tubing

    • Rear rack mounts, three bottle mounts

    • Tapered headtube with ENVE tapered carbon CX disc fork

    • Dual discs, hydraulic-ready cable routing

    • Stan's NoTubes Iron Cross Disc wheels

     

     

    Klatch Sport Kit Specifications

  • Frame: Light, oversized Reynolds 853 tubing
  • Fork: ENVE CX Disc
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105 5700 10spd
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King
  • Drivetrain: FSA Gossamer Compact 50/34t; 11-32t 10spd Cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Omega Compact Bar; Gossamer Stem
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson Elite 27.2, Selle Italia Nekkar Flow
  • Wheels: Stan's No Tubes Iron Cross Comp Wheelset
  • Tires: Schwalbe Hurricane 700c x 40mm
  • Klatch Elite Kit Specifications

  • Frame: Light, oversized Reynolds 853 tubing
  • Fork: ENVE CX Disc
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra 6800 11spd
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King
  • Drivetrain: Light, oversized Reynolds 853 tubing
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer Bar & Stem
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson Elite 27.2, Selle Italia Nekkar Flow
  • Wheels: Stan's No Tubes Iron Cross Comp Wheelset
  • Tires: Schwalbe Hurricane 700c x 40mm
  • Klatch Geometery

    Frame Size50cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
    Seat Tube C-T (cm)4751535557
    Top Tube Length horiz. (cm)5254565758
    Head Tube Angle71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
    Fork Rake (mm)4747474747
    Seat Tube Angle74°74°74°73.5°73°
    Top Tube Angle11.5°8.5°7.0°6.0°5.0°
    Head Tube Length (cm)125145165185205
    Chainstay Length (cm)43.243.243.243.243.2
    BB Height (cm)27.327.327.327.327.3
    BB Drop (mm)7272727272
    Stand-over height74.97879.180.582.4
    Wheelbase99.3101.6103.7104.1104.8
    Fork Span396396396396396

    Klatch Configurator

    Total $
    Model
    Options
    Paint

    Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

    Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.

    Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

    Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.

    Metallics

    House of Kolor Pearlescent Paint Options

    Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.

    Pearls

    Share

    E-mail

    Comments


    Remember my personal information

    Notify me of follow-up comments?

    Submit

    Options for your Co-Motion Klatch


    Co-Pilot

    Nickel Headtube Badge

    Co-Motion Co-Pilot Case

    Co-Pilot

    Take it with you- the Co-Pilot option adds S+S couplings so you can pack your bike in airline-checkable luggage


    • Price - $700

    Nickel Headtube Badge

    A touch of classic elegance.


    • Price - $20

    Co-Motion Co-Pilot Case

    Designed to protect your Co-Pilot frame and travel with ease.


    • Price - $395